Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
COSSA Track Championships
May 24th 2018 Peterborough, Ontario, Canada
Report
Block
8 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Attendees
Videos
Records
Info/Results
History for 2010 May 20th
Results
Video
News
2018
116
2015
2014
2013
2012
1
2
2011
1
1
2010
1
1
2009
2008
Media for 2010
Videos (
0
)
View
+
Photos (
0
)
View
+
Articles (
1
)
View
+
Blogs (
0
)
View
+
Results
2010 Results - COSSA Track Championships
May 20th 2010, 8:09pm
Attending groups
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
Cobourg Dist Coll East Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - Cobourg, Ontario
IE Weldon SS Track & Field and Cross Country - Lindsay, Ontario
Nicholson Catholic College Track & Field and Cross Country - Belleville, Ontario
Cobourg Dist Coll West Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - Cobourg, Ontario
RunnerSpace.com/OFSAA
Brock High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Cannington, Ontario
Moira Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Belleville, Ontario
St Mary's Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Cobourg, Ontario
East Northumberland Sec Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Brighton, Ontario
Port Hope High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Port Hope, Ontario
Quinte Christian High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Belleville, Ontario
Peterborough Coll & Voc Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Peterborough, Ontario
Centre Hastings Secondary School Track and Field and Cross Country - Madoc, Ontario
Clarke High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Newcastle, Ontario
Bayside Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Belleville, Ontario
Adam Scott Collegiate & Vi Track & Field and Cross Country - Peterborough, Ontario
Prince Edward Collegiate Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - Picton, Ontario
BS - Consecon
St Theresa Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Belleville, Ontario
Kenner Collegiate & Voc Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - Peterborough, Ontario
North Hastings High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Bancroft, Ontario
Naec - Cloyne
Quinte Secondary School Track and Field and Cross Country - Belleville, Ontario
Crestwood Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Peterborough, Ontario
Campbellford District High Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Campbellford, Ontario
RunnerSpace.com/ON
Centennial Secondary School Track and Field and Cross Country - Belleville, Ontario
Holy Cross Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Peterborough, Ontario
Lakefield District Sec Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Lakefield, Ontario
Ecole Secondaire Marc Garneau Track & Field and Cross Country - Trenton, Ontario
St Peter's Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Peterborough, Ontario
Norwood District High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Norwood, Ontario
Trenton High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Trenton, Ontario
Lindsay Collegiate & Voc Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - Lindsay, Ontario
Fenelon Falls Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Fenelon Falls, Ontario
St Paul Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Trenton, Ontario
St Thomas Aquinas Sec Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Lindsay, Ontario
Haliburton Highland Sec Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Haliburton, Ontario
Invited groups
2010
COSSA Track Championships
2010 Results - COSSA Track Championships
Published by
Matt Scherer
May 20th 2010, 8:09pm
COSSA Track Championships
- May 20, 2010
Belleville, ON, CA
« Filter Results by Team: »
Adam Scott
Bayfield School - Consecon
Bayside
Brock
Campbellford
Centennial Secondary
Centre Hastings
Clarke
Cobourg East
Cobourg West
Crestwood
East Northumberland
ES Marc Garneau - Trenton
Fenelon Falls
Haliburton Highlands
Holy Cross - Peterborough
IE Weldon
Kenner Collegiate
Lakefield Dist - Lakefield
Lindsay
Moira
Nicholson
North Addington
North Hastings
Norwood
Peterborough
Port Hope
Prince Edward Collegiate
Quinte
Quinte Christian
St Mary's - Cobourg
St Paul's - Trenton
St Peter's - Peterborough
St Theresa - Belleville
St Thomas Aquinas - Lindsay
Trenton
|
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1500m
|
3000m
|
2k Steeple
|
80m Hurdles
|
100m Hurdles
|
110m Hurdles
|
300m Hurdles
|
400m Hurdles
|
4x100m Relay
|
4x400m Relay
|
Shot Put
|
Discus
|
Javelin
|
High Jump
|
Long Jump
|
Triple Jump
|
Pole Vault
Mens 100m Ambulatory
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Fenton, Josh
Centre Hastings
13.62
nwi
1
2
Winter, Donald
Moira
14.49
nwi
1
3
Marvin, Cory
Quinte
14.76
nwi
1
4
Brown, Thomas
Moira
16.02
nwi
1
5
Freeland, Kai
Moira
16.21
nwi
1
Mens 100m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Blanchfield, Quinn
Crestwood
11.66
nwi
1
2
McGrath, Cullen
Moira
11.78
nwi
1
3
Chinquee-Krizka, Anthony
IE Weldon
11.95
nwi
1
4
Innarelli, Mack
Cobourg West
11.99
nwi
1
5
Wallace, Jackson
Cobourg East
12.06
nwi
1
6
Starr, Brandon
Lindsay
12.11
nwi
1
7
Pope, Peter
Moira
12.19
nwi
1
8
Francoeur, Karl
ES Marc Garneau
12.32
nwi
1
Mens 100m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Blanchfield, Quinn
Crestwood
12.07
nwi
1
1
McGrath, Cullen
Moira
12.21
nwi
2
2
Chinquee-Krizka, Anthony
IE Weldon
12.31
nwi
2
2
Innarelli, Mack
Cobourg West
12.40
nwi
1
3
Pope, Peter
Moira
12.42
nwi
2
4
Wallace, Jackson
Cobourg East
12.58
nwi
2
3
Francoeur, Karl
ES Marc Garneau
12.62
nwi
1
4
Starr, Brandon
Lindsay
12.63
nwi
1
5
Field, Josh
East Northumberl
12.69
nwi
2
5
Dee, Gavin
Cobourg East
12.78
nwi
1
6
James, Brandon
Fenelon Falls
13.04
nwi
1
Mens 100m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Mayer, Derry
Nicholson
12.02
nwi
1
2
Vos, Tyler
Quinte
12.19
nwi
1
3
Adebayo, Martin
Cobourg West
12.29
nwi
1
4
Levesque, Matt
ES Marc Garneau
12.32
nwi
1
5
Nisbet, Ryland
St Mary's - Cobo
12.35
nwi
1
6
Johnston, Tylor
East Northumberl
12.53
nwi
1
7
Brown, Dalton
Bayside
12.67
nwi
1
8
Cooper, Quinn
Cobourg East
12.73
nwi
1
Mens 100m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Levesque, Matt
ES Marc Garneau
12.40
nwi
2
1
Mayer, Derry
Nicholson
12.46
nwi
1
2
Adebayo, Martin
Cobourg West
12.52
nwi
2
2
Vos, Tyler
Quinte
12.53
nwi
1
3
Nisbet, Ryland
St Mary's - Cobo
12.78
nwi
2
3
Johnston, Tylor
East Northumberl
12.84
nwi
1
4
Brown, Dalton
Bayside
12.88
nwi
2
5
Cooper, Quinn
Cobourg East
12.93
nwi
2
6
Hawman, Zach
IE Weldon
12.94
nwi
2
7
Patrick, Justin
St Theresa - Bel
12.95
nwi
2
4
Gibson, Bryce
St Peter's - Pet
13.30
nwi
1
5
Brglez, Jacob
Port Hope
13.37
nwi
1
6
Culp, Brandon
Centennial Secon
13.44
nwi
1
7
Ardron, Jeff
Lakefield Dist -
13.83
nwi
1
Mens 100m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Irwin, Akeem
Crestwood
11.36
nwi
1
2
Coy, Braeden
Fenelon Falls
11.38
nwi
1
3
Haukioja, Luke
St Mary's - Cobo
11.52
nwi
1
4
Edwards, Josh
Trenton
11.65
nwi
1
5
Essibier, Kevin
Trenton
11.67
nwi
1
6
Taylor, Brandon
St Thomas Aquina
11.68
nwi
1
7
Gladu, Ricky
Prince Edward Co
11.75
nwi
1
8
Cudmore, James
Crestwood
11.83
nwi
1
Mens 100m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Coy, Braeden
Fenelon Falls
11.71
nwi
1
1
Irwin, Akeem
Crestwood
11.74
nwi
2
2
Haukioja, Luke
St Mary's - Cobo
11.85
nwi
2
2
Taylor, Brandon
St Thomas Aquina
11.93
nwi
1
3
Edwards, Josh
Trenton
11.97
nwi
2
4
Essibier, Kevin
Trenton
12.04
nwi
2
3
Gladu, Ricky
Prince Edward Co
12.14
nwi
1
4
Cudmore, James
Crestwood
12.18
nwi
1
5
Floyd, Spencer
Crestwood
12.25
nwi
2
5
Benincasa, Jacob
Holy Cross - Pet
12.28
nwi
1
6
Nanni, Ben
Crestwood
12.30
nwi
1
6
Maracle, John
St Theresa - Bel
12.37
nwi
2
7
Ryall, Adam
St Paul's - Tren
12.48
nwi
1
7
MacKinnon, Brandon
Moira
12.50
nwi
2
8
Hillyer, Justin
Bayfield School
12.60
nwi
2
Womens 100m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Huggins, Mikenna
St Peter's - Pet
12.88
nwi
1
2
Hickey, Jenna
St Peter's - Pet
13.01
nwi
1
3
Sharman, Dana
IE Weldon
13.18
nwi
1
4
Bukta, Vicky
Haliburton Highl
13.31
nwi
1
5
Heinlein, Sophie
St Peter's - Pet
13.60
nwi
1
6
Collins, Carlee
East Northumberl
13.74
nwi
1
7
Fletcher, Justine
IE Weldon
13.81
nwi
1
8
Carr, Nicole
East Northumberl
13.91
nwi
1
Womens 100m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Huggins, Mikenna
St Peter's - Pet
13.14
nwi
2
1
Sharman, Dana
IE Weldon
13.48
nwi
1
2
Hickey, Jenna
St Peter's - Pet
13.61
nwi
2
2
Heinlein, Sophie
St Peter's - Pet
13.65
nwi
1
3
Collins, Carlee
East Northumberl
13.85
nwi
2
4
Bukta, Vicky
Haliburton Highl
13.87
nwi
2
3
Fletcher, Justine
IE Weldon
13.96
nwi
1
4
Carr, Nicole
East Northumberl
14.08
nwi
1
5
thompson, Kristin
Crestwood
14.24
nwi
1
5
Wotten, Sophie
Lindsay
14.33
nwi
2
6
Willemsen, Angie
Moira
14.61
nwi
2
6
Koch, Holly
Centre Hastings
14.99
nwi
1
7
Murdoch, Miranda
Centre Hastings
15.14
nwi
1
7
Zajko, Alyssa
East Northumberl
15.77
nwi
2
Womens 100m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Helm, Sylar
St Theresa - Bel
12.70
nwi
1
2
Dickson, Katie
St Theresa - Bel
12.95
nwi
1
3
Metzler, Alessa
Port Hope
13.38
nwi
1
4
Galea, Dayna
St Thomas Aquina
13.43
nwi
1
4
Ferguson, Rebecca
Bayside
13.43
nwi
1
6
Weitz, Jessica
Lindsay
13.48
nwi
1
7
Carleton, Cassandra
Fenelon Falls
13.63
nwi
1
8
Smith, Micaela
Cobourg West
13.95
nwi
1
Womens 100m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Dickson, Katie
St Theresa - Bel
13.11
nwi
2
1
Helm, Sylar
St Theresa - Bel
13.36
nwi
1
2
Ferguson, Rebecca
Bayside
13.67
nwi
1
2
Galea, Dayna
St Thomas Aquina
13.69
nwi
2
3
Metzler, Alessa
Port Hope
13.76
nwi
1
4
Weitz, Jessica
Lindsay
13.82
nwi
1
3
Smith, Micaela
Cobourg West
13.90
nwi
2
4
Carleton, Cassandra
Fenelon Falls
13.93
nwi
2
5
Sales, Kelsey
Crestwood
13.99
nwi
1
6
David, Sydney
IE Weldon
14.13
nwi
1
5
Robinson, Danielle
North Hastings
14.20
nwi
2
6
Lear, Ellie
Centennial Secon
14.28
nwi
2
7
Clement, Michaela
St Theresa - Bel
14.37
nwi
2
8
Sharpe, Shailyn
East Northumberl
14.46
nwi
2
7
Calbury, Melissa
Trenton
14.65
nwi
1
8
Iginua, Osamudiamen
Holy Cross - Pet
14.92
nwi
1
Womens 100m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Vissers, Emily
St Peter's - Pet
12.91
nwi
1
2
Grenier, Lindsay
North Hastings
13.15
nwi
1
3
Paul, Nadine
ES Marc Garneau
13.23
nwi
1
4
Dobosh, Cassie
Prince Edward Co
13.25
nwi
1
5
Douglas, Rachael
St Mary's - Cobo
13.47
nwi
1
6
Foley, Gabby
Nicholson
13.56
nwi
1
7
Dick, Marcie
Haliburton Highl
13.69
nwi
1
8
Dempster, Ashley
Bayside
14.00
nwi
1
Womens 100m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Vissers, Emily
St Peter's - Pet
13.18
nwi
2
1
Foley, Gabby
Nicholson
13.39
nwi
1
2
Grenier, Lindsay
North Hastings
13.52
nwi
2
2
Paul, Nadine
ES Marc Garneau
13.58
nwi
1
3
Dobosh, Cassie
Prince Edward Co
13.64
nwi
2
3
Douglas, Rachael
St Mary's - Cobo
13.72
nwi
1
4
Dempster, Ashley
Bayside
14.02
nwi
2
5
Dick, Marcie
Haliburton Highl
14.04
nwi
2
4
Palacious, Jessica
Prince Edward Co
14.06
nwi
1
6
Belanger, Megan
Bayside
14.10
nwi
2
7
Poff, Meghan
North Hastings
14.18
nwi
2
5
Ryley, Taite
Crestwood
14.23
nwi
1
6
Sampson, Caitlin
Holy Cross - Pet
14.29
nwi
1
7
Evans, Hollie
St Thomas Aquina
14.47
nwi
1
8
Dunn, Lindsey
Haliburton Highl
14.63
nwi
1
8
Warden, Jessica
IE Weldon
14.64
nwi
2
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Like
·
Comment
·
Share
·
E-mail
·
72826 views
Post to:
Post as:
Post
725 shares:
COSSA Track Championships
,
Adam Scott Collegiate & Vi Track & Field and Cross Country - Peterborough, Ontario
,
Bayside Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Belleville, Ontario
,
Brock High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Cannington, Ontario
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for COSSA Track Championships
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2018
116
2012
1
2
2011
1
1
2010
1
1
Show 1 more
Hashtags
None
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!